What's happening?

Lady Kaga (2024)

Lady Kaga (2024)

Synopsis

Yuka Higuchi is the only daughter of Higuchi, a long-established inn in Kaga Onsen. Fascinated by the tap dancing she saw in elementary school, Yuka moved to Tokyo with the aim of becoming a tap dancer, but her dreams were dashed and she returned to her parents’ home to begin training as a landlady. Due to her clumsiness, Yuka has a hard time training as a landlady, but she struggles every day with her brightness and guts. Meanwhile, a project is launched to liven up Kaga Onsen. Yuka gathers the new landladies and holds an event featuring her favorite tap dance.

Other Name: レディ加賀

Director:

Country: Japan

Duration: 108Mint

Released: 2024-02-09

Cast: , , , , ,

Please scroll down to choose servers and episodes 24 Views Report Error

  • Standard ServerChoose this server
  • Multiquality ServerChoose this server
  • StreamWishChoose this server
  • VidhideChoose this server
  • DoodstreamChoose this server
  • MixdropChoose this server